Sunday, October 30, 2005

LOL and the guys can join us in mugging for our exams next year too!
*evil laughter*
the guys are literally jumping from one fire pit into another!
*hiaks hiaks*


how ARE the guys anyway?
i havent heard from dewen and wilbur for eons le.
jinyang you back yet?
haha.... bored from studying... hee. but yup.. no one posts on class blog lately... hee. so everyone with exams.. jia you and study hard ya? and the lucky guys can go and enjoy themselves...

Wednesday, October 19, 2005

*laughs out loud*
well i was telling my friend about your comments jinyang, and guess what he said.

well we wont be breeding mosquitoes,
cuz..
the water would have evaporated already!

jinyang, enjoy your trip eh..
and for the rest,
exams are coming so lets jiayou!
soon, we'll be year 2s with half a year left only. :/




i dont wanna grow up. :(
and i miss all of you.. hee.
love you all loads!! *HUGS*

Monday, October 17, 2005

If this blog was water we'll be fined for breeding mosquitoes by now... =) hey how's everybody been doing? Hope you're not all too busy in school to pop by.

Ill be taking my plane this week... so see you all when i get back... eh soon