Saturday, January 22, 2005

Eh i wish...

Finish my "studies" in OCS liao
huh? jinyang you are graduating? graduating from what? come out of army already?

Friday, January 21, 2005

Finally it comes to an end...

Graduating this sunday :) at long last
Going to miss life as a trainee though...

Friday, January 14, 2005

hey guys..i passed this poster today... wonder if anyone is interested? it's a night cycling charity event on the 29th of jan... check out http://nusartsclub.org/bikequest/

and legs and paddles? it's on 13th of march... at... CHINESE GARDEN! muahah.. tot it'll be fun to paddle in somewhere Other than kallang tho... or anyone wanna try expedition to Ubin? check out http://www.nuscanoe.2ya.com

why do i look as if i'm advertising for them? hahaha.. i'm not paid! :)

join surf n sweat 2005!!

visit http://www.surfsweat.cjb.net for more details! =)

Thursday, January 06, 2005

hello:) so who is going for the campfire tomorrow? what time are we meeting?

Tuesday, January 04, 2005

me too! though also for more practical reasons like having a straight bus that doesn't take too long to go back to hall. *grin*

Monday, January 03, 2005

i prefer yong chye and walking ard, cuz i wanna take photos!! =)

Sunday, January 02, 2005

or would you all rather go yong chye and eat, and go back hc to walk around after that?
CHOOOSE!
heh.
hello everyone (:
i shall make an attempt in organising this class lunch.
and pray hard that it succeeds.

kay.
how about 1230pm at orch mrt?
then we go off to heeren marche for lunch?
bit more free and easy for everyone.
any objections?
spread the word around cos i know alot of people dont read this.
yeaps.
and think, count me out for campfire. dont think i can rush back in time.
unless i reach hc at 9 plus 10 when most people might have zao-ed by then.
yeaps. thats it from me.
yoyo
so sorry might not be able to get back for campfire and cute rooster(direct translation..) think nana will understand cute rooster rather than golden rooster??? i miss yong chye.. darn... mouth watering at the thoughts of hor fun or fried rice with lots of green chili..

i'm darn bz nowadays BH.. think venus will understand my bz ness and frustration but well.. still coping.. bit shagged but i'm remembering to take care of myself..

yuppie.. cya pple for class lunch? nana, even if there's gonna be the two of us who will appear, we still go eat k? let's go for a simple yong chye fare? if not i'm still inviting u to my place for lunch!! =)

Saturday, January 01, 2005

kay. so far it sounds like most of us can make it on 9th jan. we make it for lunch?
now throw out possibilities where you guys want lunch.